Election Results
Statewide & District Races | Senate Races | House Races | Aug 27 Runoff
Position |
Candidate | Party | Results | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Governor | Tate Reeves | Republican |
406,825 votes |
406,825 votes
|
96% reporting |
Brandon Presley | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Gwendolyn Gray | Independent |
No Primary |
Will be on November Ballot No Primary
|
||
John Witcher | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
David Grady Hardigree | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
Lt. Governor | Delbert Hosemann | Republican |
478,795 votes |
478,795 votes
|
96% reporting |
D. Ryan Grover | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Chris McDaniel | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
Tiffany Longino | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
Secretary of State | Michael Watson | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
96% reporting |
Shuwaski Young | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Treasurer | David McRae | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
96% reporting |
Addie Green | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Attorney General | Lynn Fitch | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
96% reporting |
Greta Martin | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Insurance Commissioner | Mike Chaney | Republican |
466,005 votes |
466,005 votes
|
96% reporting |
Bruce Burton | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Mitch Young | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
Commissioner of Agriculture | Andy Gipson | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
96% reporting |
Robert Bradford | Democrat |
322,546 votes |
322,546 votes
|
||
Bethany Hill | Democrat |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
Terry Rogers II | Democrat |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
State Auditor | Shad White | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
96% reporting |
Larry Bradford | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Northern Transportation Commissioner | Johnny Caldwell | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
100% reporting |
Central Transportation Commissioner | Willie Simmons | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
95% reporting |
Ricky Pennington, Jr. | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Southern Transportation Commissioner | Charles Busby | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
95% reporting |
Steven Brian Griffin | Independent |
No Primary |
Will be on November Ballot No Primary
|
||
Northern Public Service Commissioner | Chris Brown | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
100% reporting |
Tanner Newman | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
||
Central Public Service Commissioner | De'Keither Stamps | Democrat |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
95% reporting |
Brent Bailey | Republican |
Unopposed |
Unopposed
|
||
Southern Public Service Commissioner | Nelson Wayne Carr | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|
100% reporting |
Dane Maxwell | Republican |
0 votes |
0%
0 votes
|