Election Results

Statewide & District Races | Senate Races | House Races | Runoffs

District
Candidate Party Results
1 Bubba Carpenter
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
2 Nick Bain
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
3 Tracy Arnold
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
100% reporting
Janis Triplett Patterson
Democrat
1,400 votes
71.79%
1,400 votes
Jimmy Wayne Russell
Democrat
550 votes
28.21%
550 votes
4 Jody Steverson
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
5 John Faulkner
Democrat
2,689 votes
66.05%
2,689 votes
100% reporting
Jacqueline Simon
Democrat
1,382 votes
33.95%
1,382 votes
6 Dana Criswell
Republican
1,532 votes
55.49%
1,532 votes
100% reporting
Mike Duncan
Republican
1,229 votes
44.51%
1,229 votes
7 Steve Hopkins
Republican
1,809 votes
57.96%
1,809 votes
100% reporting
Kimberly Remack
Republican
1,312 votes
42.04%
1,312 votes
Theresa Gillespie Isom
Democrat
542 votes
69.76%
542 votes
Zelda Hill
Democrat
235 votes
30.24%
235 votes
8 Trey Lamar
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
9 Cedric Burnett
Democrat
3,320 votes
74.52%
3,320 votes
100% reporting
Christopher Thomas
Democrat
1,135 votes
25.48%
1,135 votes
10 Kelly Morris
Republican
1,254 votes
42.75%
1,254 votes
100% reporting
Brady Williamson
Republican
893 votes
30.45%
893 votes
Robert (Robby) Gray, Jr.
Republican
786 votes
26.8%
786 votes
Amanda Campbell
Democrat
1,500 votes
48.28%
1,500 votes
Nolan Webb
Democrat
878 votes
28.26%
878 votes
Bobby E. Dailey
Democrat
729 votes
23.46%
729 votes
Josh Hawkins
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
11 Lataisha Jackson
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
12 Clay Deweese
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Tiffany Kilpatrick
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
13 Steve Massengill
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Pamela Denham
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
14 Sam Creekmore
Republican
3,152 votes
71.87%
3,152 votes
100% reporting
Robbins Rogers
Republican
1,234 votes
28.13%
1,234 votes
15 Mac Huddleston
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Pat Montgomery
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
16 Rickey Thompson
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Steve Holland
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
17 Shane Aguirre
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Cathy Grace
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
18 Jerry Turner
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
19 Randy Boyd
Republican
2,857 votes
52.66%
2,857 votes
100% reporting
Peggy Schumpert Hussey
Republican
2,568 votes
47.34%
2,568 votes
20 Chris Brown
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
21 Donnie Bell
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
22 Tommy Futral
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Jonathan Ray Lancaster
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
23 Jim Beckett
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
24 Jeff Hale
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
25 Dan Eubanks
Republican
1,806 votes
57.74%
1,806 votes
100% reporting
Randy Denton
Republican
1,322 votes
42.26%
1,322 votes
26 Orlando Paden
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
100% reporting
27 Kenneth Walker
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
28 Jerry Darnell
Republican
3,740 votes
56.81%
3,740 votes
100% reporting
W.I. Doc Harris, Jr.
Republican
2,843 votes
43.19%
2,843 votes
Matt Williams
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
29 Abe Hudson
Democrat
3,378 votes
72.23%
3,378 votes
100% reporting
Anthony Pierre Jackson
Democrat
1,299 votes
27.77%
1,299 votes
30 Tracey Rosebud
Democrat
2,330 votes
61.24%
2,330 votes
100% reporting
Robert L. Huddleston
Democrat
1,475 votes
38.76%
1,475 votes
31 Otis Anthony
Democrat
2,929 votes
71.79%
2,929 votes
100% reporting
Jeanette Knighten-Washington
Democrat
1,151 votes
28.21%
1,151 votes
32 Solomon Curtis Osborne
Democrat
1,676 votes
77.81%
1,676 votes
100% reporting
Tavarris Cross
Democrat
478 votes
22.19%
478 votes
Thomas McMillin T-Mac Howard
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
Toris Williams
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
Troy D. Brown, Sr.
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
33 Thomas Reynolds II
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
34 Kevin Horan
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
35 Joey Hood
Republican
2,052 votes
72.64%
2,052 votes
100% reporting
William (Billy) Tabb
Republican
773 votes
27.36%
773 votes
36 Karl Gibbs
Democrat
3,682 votes
64.89%
3,682 votes
100% reporting
Jimmy L. Davidson
Democrat
1,992 votes
35.11%
1,992 votes
Jessica Lofton Lewis
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
37 Gary Chism
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Vicky Rose
Libertarian
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
38 Cheikh Taylor
Democrat
2,654 votes
74.32%
2,654 votes
100% reporting
Lisa Wynn
Democrat
917 votes
25.68%
917 votes
39 Dana Underwood McLean
Republican
2,093 votes
52.44%
2,093 votes
100% reporting
Jeffrey Smith
Republican
1,898 votes
47.56%
1,898 votes
40 Ashley Henley
Republican
823 votes
65.89%
823 votes
100% reporting
Charlie Roberts
Republican
342 votes
27.38%
342 votes
Francis L. Miller
Republican
84 votes
6.73%
84 votes
Hester Jackson McCray
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
41 Kabir Karriem
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
42 Carl Mickens
Democrat
3,312 votes
56.71%
3,312 votes
100% reporting
Dirk T. Dickson
Democrat
2,528 votes
43.29%
2,528 votes
43 Rob Roberson
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
44 Scott Bounds
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
45 Michael Evans
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
46 Karl Oliver
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
47 Bryant Clark
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
48 Jason White
Republican
2,734 votes
84.07%
2,734 votes
100% reporting
Dana Gwin
Republican
518 votes
15.93%
518 votes
49 Willie Bailey
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
50 John Hines
Democrat
1,865 votes
73.08%
1,865 votes
100% reporting
Earth L. Robinson
Democrat
687 votes
26.92%
687 votes
51 Rufus Straughter
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
52 Bill Kinkade
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
53 Vince Mangold
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Rita Wilkinson Goss
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
54 Kevin Ford
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
55 Oscar Denton
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
56 Philip Gunn
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Vicki Slater
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
57 Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
58 Joel Bomgar
Republican
3,703 votes
56%
3,703 votes
100% reporting
Bruce Bartley
Republican
2,909 votes
44%
2,909 votes
59 Brent Powell
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
60 Fred Shanks
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
61 Gene Newman
Republican
1,923 votes
53.69%
1,923 votes
90% reporting
Michael Sartor
Republican
1,659 votes
46.31%
1,659 votes
62 Tom Weathersby
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
63 Stephanie Foster
Democrat
1,598 votes
37.38%
1,598 votes
100% reporting
Deborah Dixon
Democrat
1,484 votes
34.71%
1,484 votes
Machelle Kyles
Democrat
1,193 votes
27.91%
1,193 votes
64 William Denny, Jr.
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Shanda M. Yates
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
65 Christopher Bell
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
66 Jarvis Dortch
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
67 Earle Banks
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Gregory T. Riley
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
68 Jon Pond
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
93% reporting
Zakiya Summers
Democrat
1,987 votes
55%
1,987 votes
Cassandra Welchlin
Democrat
1,058 votes
29.28%
1,058 votes
Lonnie Holmes
Democrat
568 votes
15.72%
568 votes
Jordon Hillhouse
Democrat
0 votes
0%
0 votes
Natarsha Lindsey
Democrat
0 votes
0%
0 votes
69 Alyce Clarke
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
70 William Brown
Democrat
1,741 votes
49.38%
1,741 votes
94% reporting
Kathy Sykes
Democrat
1,416 votes
40.16%
1,416 votes
Tammy Cotton
Democrat
369 votes
10.47%
369 votes
71 Ronnie Crudup, Jr.
Democrat
2,172 votes
70.7%
2,172 votes
100% reporting
Edelia J. Carthan
Democrat
370 votes
12.04%
370 votes
Stephanie Skipper
Democrat
286 votes
9.31%
286 votes
Shabaka Keshun Harrison
Democrat
244 votes
7.94%
244 votes
72 Debra Gibbs
Democrat
3,320 votes
81.59%
3,320 votes
100% reporting
Felicia Tripp
Democrat
749 votes
18.41%
749 votes
73 Jill Ford
Republican
6,097 votes
67.81%
6,097 votes
100% reporting
Johnny Black
Republican
2,894 votes
32.19%
2,894 votes
Gayle Walsh Massey
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
74 Lee Yancey
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Jason McCarty
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
75 Vance Cox
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Tom Miles
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
76 Gregory Holloway
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
77 Price Wallace
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
78 Randy Rushing
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Joe C. Bradford
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
79 Mark Tullos
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
80 Omeria Scott
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
81 Stephen Horne
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
82 Charles Young
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
83 Billy Adam Calvert
Republican
2,598 votes
52.48%
2,598 votes
100% reporting
Greg Snowden
Republican
2,352 votes
47.52%
2,352 votes
84 Troy Smith
Republican
3,573 votes
72.95%
3,573 votes
100% reporting
William Shirley
Republican
1,325 votes
27.05%
1,325 votes
Roy May
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
85 Jeffery Harness
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
86 Shane Barnett
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
87 William E. Billy Andrews, III
Republican
2,041 votes
45.4%
2,041 votes
100% reporting
Joseph (Bubba) Tubb
Republican
1,225 votes
27.25%
1,225 votes
Ricardo Mussiett
Republican
866 votes
19.26%
866 votes
Trey Harvison
Republican
364 votes
8.1%
364 votes
88 Ramona Q. Blackledge
Republican
3,324 votes
46.92%
3,324 votes
100% reporting
Gary Staples
Republican
2,438 votes
34.41%
2,438 votes
Christopher Hodge
Republican
1,323 votes
18.67%
1,323 votes
89 Donnie Scoggin
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
90 Noah Sanford
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Latasha Easterling
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
91 Bob Evans
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
92 Becky Currie
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
93 Timmy Ladner
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
94 Robert Johnson, III
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
95 Jay McKnight
Republican
1,924 votes
38.21%
1,924 votes
100% reporting
Patricia Willis
Republican
1,542 votes
30.63%
1,542 votes
Nancy Depreo
Republican
1,180 votes
23.44%
1,180 votes
Robert Dambrino
Republican
389 votes
7.73%
389 votes
96 Aisha A. Sanders
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Angela Cockerham
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
97 Sam Mims,V
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Ben Thompson
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
98 Daryl L. Porter
Democrat
2,088 votes
54.83%
2,088 votes
100% reporting
Tasha Dillon
Democrat
1,720 votes
45.17%
1,720 votes
99 Bill Pigott
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
100 Ken Morgan
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
101 Kent McCarty
Republican
5,179 votes
84.71%
5,179 votes
100% reporting
Gary L. Crist
Republican
935 votes
15.29%
935 votes
102 Missy McGee
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Brandon Rue
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
103 Percy Watson
Democrat
2,285 votes
87.88%
2,285 votes
100% reporting
Edward Hargrove, Jr.
Democrat
315 votes
12.12%
315 votes
104 Larry Byrd
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
105 Dale Goodin
Republican
2,112 votes
41.54%
2,112 votes
100% reporting
Roun McNeal
Republican
1,880 votes
36.98%
1,880 votes
Matthew Brewer
Republican
1,092 votes
21.48%
1,092 votes
Anthony/Matthew Daves
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
106 Jansen Owen
Republican
1,934 votes
41.29%
1,934 votes
100% reporting
John Corley
Republican
1,427 votes
30.47%
1,427 votes
Greg Holcomb
Republican
834 votes
17.81%
834 votes
Ben Winston
Republican
489 votes
10.44%
489 votes
107 Doug McLeod
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
108 Stacey Wilkes
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
109 Manly Barton
Republican
3,617 votes
72.76%
3,617 votes
100% reporting
Joshua Hardy
Republican
1,354 votes
27.24%
1,354 votes
110 Jeramey Anderson
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
111 Charles Busby
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
112 John Read
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
113 Hank Zuber
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
114 Jeffrey Guice
Republican
1,276 votes
42.55%
1,276 votes
100% reporting
Ken Fountain
Republican
1,037 votes
34.58%
1,037 votes
Richard Rich Westfall
Republican
686 votes
22.87%
686 votes
Tony Lawrence
Independent
No Primary Will be on November Ballot
No Primary
115 Randall Patterson
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Felix O. Gines
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
116 Casey Eure
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
117 Kevin Felsher
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Inez Kelleher, M.D.
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
118 Greg Haney
Republican
2,450 votes
68.69%
2,450 votes
100% reporting
John McCay
Republican
1,117 votes
31.31%
1,117 votes
119 Sonya Williams-Barnes
Democrat
1,831 votes
75.35%
1,831 votes
100% reporting
Jeffrey Hulum, III
Democrat
599 votes
24.65%
599 votes
120 Richard Bennett
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
121 Carolyn Crawford
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
122 Brent Anderson
Republican
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed
0% reporting
Wendy McDonald
Democrat
Unopposed
100%
Unopposed