Election Results

Statewide & District Races | Senate Races | House Races | Primary Results

Position
Candidate Party Results
Governor Tate Reeves
Republican
176,251 votes
54.28%
176,251 votes
100% reporting
Bill Waller
Republican
148,471 votes
45.72%
148,471 votes
Attorney General Lynn Fitch
Republican
164,484 votes
52.02%
164,484 votes
100% reporting
Andy Taggart
Republican
151,683 votes
47.98%
151,683 votes
Northern Transportation Commissioner Johnny Caldwell
Republican
49,184 votes
56.48%
49,184 votes
100% reporting
Geoffrey Yoste
Republican
37,905 votes
43.52%
37,905 votes
Central Public Service Commissioner De'Keither Stamps
Democrat
36,704 votes
59.33%
36,704 votes
100% reporting
Dorothy 'Dot' Benford
Democrat
25,162 votes
40.67%
25,162 votes



Statewide & District Races | Senate Races | House Races | Primary Results

District
Candidate Party Results
1 Michael W. McLendon
Republican
4,275 votes
51.52%
4,275 votes
100% reporting
Chris Massey
Republican
4,022 votes
48.48%
4,022 votes
3 Kathy L. Chism
Republican
3,632 votes
50.75%
3,632 votes
100% reporting
Kevin Walls
Republican
3,525 votes
49.25%
3,525 votes
8 Benjamin A. Suber
Republican
3,082 votes
51.64%
3,082 votes
100% reporting
Stephen Scott Griffin
Republican
2,886 votes
48.36%
2,886 votes
Kegan Coleman
Democrat
3,908 votes
62.03%
3,908 votes
Kathryn York
Democrat
2,392 votes
37.97%
2,392 votes
10 Andre R. De Berry
Democrat
3,435 votes
55.46%
3,435 votes
100% reporting
Michael Cathey
Democrat
2,759 votes
44.54%
2,759 votes
13 Sarita M. Simmons
Democrat
4,831 votes
65.98%
4,831 votes
100% reporting
John Marshall Alexander
Democrat
2,491 votes
34.02%
2,491 votes
22 Joseph C. Thomas
Democrat
2,980 votes
60.61%
2,980 votes
100% reporting
Ruffin Smith
Democrat
1,937 votes
39.39%
1,937 votes
37 Melanie Sojourner
Republican
3,553 votes
55.45%
3,553 votes
100% reporting
Morgan Halford Poore
Republican
2,855 votes
44.55%
2,855 votes
51 Jeremy England
Republican
3,776 votes
50.21%
3,776 votes
100% reporting
Wayne Lennep
Republican
3,745 votes
49.79%
3,745 votes



Statewide & District Races | Senate Races | House Races | Primary Results

District
Candidate Party Results
10 Brady Williamson
Republican
1,392 votes
57.95%
1,392 votes
100% reporting
Kelly Morris
Republican
1,010 votes
42.05%
1,010 votes
63 Stephanie Foster
Democrat
2,257 votes
63.04%
2,257 votes
100% reporting
Deborah Dixon
Democrat
1,323 votes
36.96%
1,323 votes
70 William Brown
Democrat
1,630 votes
52.48%
1,630 votes
100% reporting
Kathy Sykes
Democrat
1,476 votes
47.52%
1,476 votes
87 William E. Billy Andrews, III
Republican
2,176 votes
51.38%
2,176 votes
100% reporting
Joseph (Bubba) Tubb
Republican
2,059 votes
48.62%
2,059 votes
88 Ramona Q. Blackledge
Republican
4,132 votes
57.11%
4,132 votes
100% reporting
Gary Staples
Republican
3,103 votes
42.89%
3,103 votes
95 Jay McKnight
Republican
2,788 votes
59.31%
2,788 votes
100% reporting
Patricia Willis
Republican
1,913 votes
40.69%
1,913 votes
105 Dale Goodin
Republican
2,395 votes
56.13%
2,395 votes
100% reporting
Roun McNeal
Republican
1,872 votes
43.87%
1,872 votes
106 Jansen Owen
Republican
2,328 votes
61.42%
2,328 votes
100% reporting
John Corley
Republican
1,462 votes
38.58%
1,462 votes
114 Jeffrey Guice
Republican
1,437 votes
53.88%
1,437 votes
100% reporting
Ken Fountain
Republican
1,230 votes
46.12%
1,230 votes